Plugins update (32bit)
Started by Yuri Kobets


Rate this topic
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5


7 posts in this topic
Yuri Kobets
Posting Freak
*****


8
6,183 posts 427 threads Joined: Jan 2002
02-24-2007, 02:29 PM -
#1
Some plugins updated:
TLB Clock 1.6
Changes:
* Fixed: Double week name in the tips
* Added Windows Vista support

System Monitor 2.6
Changes:
* Fixed: Incorrect memory size in the tips
* Fixed: Unsupported memory size more the 2GB
* Added Windows Vista support

Turn Off Computer 2.6
Changes:
* Fixed: No icon after creating plugin
* Added Windows Vista support

ToDo List 1.1
* Added Windows Vista support

Please use TLB Components Manager to update plugins.
The TORDEX Team
http://www.tordex.com
insol
Junior Member
**


0
7 posts 0 threads Joined: Dec 2006
03-24-2007, 06:21 PM -
#2
I am using Vista Business (retail) installed on a New Fujitsu T4215 Tablet with 3GB of physical memory and the memory is reported incorrectly: both the sizes and currently used. I am running TLB 4.1.6 beta with the latest sysmon plugin.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Yuri Kobets
Posting Freak
*****


8
6,183 posts 427 threads Joined: Jan 2002
03-24-2007, 09:29 PM -
#3
Can you post the screenshot TaskManager performance tab?
The TORDEX Team
http://www.tordex.com
insol
Junior Member
**


0
7 posts 0 threads Joined: Dec 2006
03-26-2007, 03:54 PM -
#4
Here it is....


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Yuri Kobets
Posting Freak
*****


8
6,183 posts 427 threads Joined: Jan 2002
03-28-2007, 12:45 PM -
#5
OK, thank you. I'll try to fix this bug.
The TORDEX Team
http://www.tordex.com
insol
Junior Member
**


0
7 posts 0 threads Joined: Dec 2006
12-10-2007, 04:14 AM -
#6
It seems this is still broken? I was going to update, but it seems this is broken worse in 3.0?

See this post: http://forum.tsoftcentral.com/viewtopic.php?p=14577
insol
Junior Member
**


0
7 posts 0 threads Joined: Dec 2006
01-04-2008, 09:51 AM -
#7
insol Wrote:It seems this is still broken? I was going to update, but it seems this is broken worse in 3.0?

See this post: http://forum.tsoftcentral.com/viewtopic.php?p=14577
This is fixed for me... no longer a problem


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)