accepted Want Menu Spanning 2 Monitors
Started by danmeek


Rate this topic
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5


3 posts in this topic
danmeek
Senior Member
****


0
351 posts 119 threads Joined: Mar 2003
11-08-2012, 05:35 PM -
#1
I have some very large menus which pop out horizontally from my main toolbar. Some have hundreds of items. I could see those items better, if the menu would span 2 monitors. Is there any way to do that?
Yuri Kobets
Posting Freak
*****


8
6,183 posts 427 threads Joined: Jan 2002
11-09-2012, 03:27 PM -
#2
OK, I'll make this feature. I hope in the next version Wink
The TORDEX Team
http://www.tordex.com
danmeek
Senior Member
****


0
351 posts 119 threads Joined: Mar 2003
12-28-2012, 08:13 AM -
#3
I know you did this, but now I cannot find the menu item to do it.
Yuri Kobets
Posting Freak
*****


8
6,183 posts 427 threads Joined: Jan 2002
12-28-2012, 09:34 AM -
#4
Right-click in the menu you want to expand to all monitors and select View->Show on All Monitors.
The TORDEX Team
http://www.tordex.com


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)