Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
solved Spacing between icons on TLB toolbar
06-13-2013, 08:29 AM (This post was last modified: 06-13-2013 02:36 PM by eddynat.)
Post: #1
Spacing between icons on TLB toolbar
I have recently installed TLB 6.5 on my new PC working under Win 8 and I want to add some spaces between each icon because I realize they are too closed each other as shown below:

https://sites.google.com/site/eddynat2/B...-57-06.png

What can I do to modify space between each icon on my TLB Toolbar ?

Thank you
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-13-2013, 02:27 PM
Post: #2
RE: Spacing between icons on TLB toolbar
See the attached screenshot. I've marked the option you need. Increase this value to get more spacing.


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
   

The TORDEX Team
http://www.tordex.com
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-13-2013, 02:35 PM
Post: #3
RE: Spacing between icons on TLB toolbar
(06-13-2013 02:27 PM)Yuri Kobets Wrote:  See the attached screenshot. I've marked the option you need. Increase this value to get more spacing.

Thank You very much...
My problem is settled



Best regards
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-29-2014, 10:42 AM (This post was last modified: 01-29-2014 10:45 AM by eddynat.)
Post: #4
RE: Spacing between icons on TLB toolbar
Is it possible to increase the width of separators in the toolbar TLB ?
[Image: TLB-BarreOutils-Win8.png?attredirects=0&d=1]
If yes, how to do please ?
Regards
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-29-2014, 10:50 AM
Post: #5
RE: Spacing between icons on TLB toolbar
No, the width of the separators is predefined and can be changed via skin only.

The TORDEX Team
http://www.tordex.com
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-29-2014, 10:54 AM
Post: #6
RE: Spacing between icons on TLB toolbar
(01-29-2014 10:50 AM)Yuri Kobets Wrote:  No, the width of the separators is predefined and can be changed via skin only.

Thank you for the quick reply !
Regards
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)