Question About Command Line Plugin
Started by Dave158525


Rate this topic
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5


5 posts in this topic
Dave158525
Junior Member
**


0
4 posts 1 threads Joined: Sep 2014
09-14-2014, 03:48 AM -
#1
Hi, is it possible to change command line default search engine to voidtools everything without aliases?
Yuri Kobets
Posting Freak
*****


8
6,181 posts 427 threads Joined: Jan 2002
09-14-2014, 02:26 PM -
#2
The Command Line plugin does not have default search engine. Or maybe I've misunderstood you.
The TORDEX Team
http://www.tordex.com
Dave158525
Junior Member
**


0
4 posts 1 threads Joined: Sep 2014
09-15-2014, 12:22 AM -
#3
Yeah you bit misunderstood me. I have now set alias for everything to "e". Now to search in everything i need to type: e "Something i want to search". I want to search in everything, without "e". So that i just need to type: "Something i want to search". Thanks.
Dave158525
Junior Member
**


0
4 posts 1 threads Joined: Sep 2014
09-16-2014, 06:54 AM -
#4
So, is it possible?
Yuri Kobets
Posting Freak
*****


8
6,181 posts 427 threads Joined: Jan 2002
09-16-2014, 09:41 AM -
#5
I like this idea and will try to release it in the next version. I have to add the "default" alias, so everything that don't have alias/sear prefix will go directly to this default alias.
The TORDEX Team
http://www.tordex.com
Dave158525
Junior Member
**


0
4 posts 1 threads Joined: Sep 2014
09-16-2014, 10:08 AM -
#6
Ok, thanks.


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)