Net Monitor question... - About those silly graphs
Started by cebailey


Rate this topic
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5


4 posts in this topic
cebailey
Junior Member
**


0
4 posts 2 threads Joined: Dec 2003
12-04-2003, 09:24 AM -
#1
No matter what combinations of settings i try, i can't seem to get any sort of graph in my net monitor. what am i missing?
shapeshifter
Senior Member
****


0
658 posts 24 threads Joined: Sep 2002
12-04-2003, 09:56 AM -
#2
The net monitor graphs are specified in the skin fie, so you have to be using a skin that supports them (or create your own). If that doesn't help you we'll need more information. What versions of net monitor, TLB, and Windows are you using? What skins are you using?
cebailey
Junior Member
**


0
4 posts 2 threads Joined: Dec 2003
12-04-2003, 12:55 PM -
#3
TLB and Net Monitor are both freshly re-installed new versions. I'm running Windows XP SP1 as well. I've goofed around a little in the skins and verified it's getting the data, just not making a picture. What gives?
Yuri Kobets
Posting Freak
*****


8
6,183 posts 427 threads Joined: Jan 2002
12-04-2003, 01:27 PM -
#4
cebailey what is your connection type? Maybe you need to use customized connections to set upper limit of bandwidth?
The TORDEX Team
http://www.tordex.com


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)