Predefined Programs menu question
Started by rlanctot


Rate this topic
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5


5 posts in this topic
rlanctot
Junior Member
**


0
2 posts 1 threads Joined: Apr 2010
04-20-2010, 01:11 PM -
#1
Hi, great program! Big Grin

I've been fiddling with TLB on a win 7/64 box trying to set up a programs menu but I've run into a problem. The predefined menu gives a menu that looks like the default 'All programs' menu in win 7. What I'd like to do is to have the menu only show the executable programs. How would I go about doing this?

Ryan.
Yuri Kobets
Posting Freak
*****


8
6,183 posts 427 threads Joined: Jan 2002
04-20-2010, 01:34 PM -
#2
Quote:What I'd like to do is to have the menu only show the executable programs.
Do you want all shortcuts in the single menu?
The TORDEX Team
http://www.tordex.com
rlanctot
Junior Member
**


0
2 posts 1 threads Joined: Apr 2010
04-20-2010, 05:36 PM -
#3
Preferably, yes.
quattrocchi
Junior Member
**


0
48 posts 10 threads Joined: Jan 2010
04-26-2010, 01:59 AM -
#4
This sounds suspiciously like what I want.

Can I make a custom menu that chooses just few from the actual folder contents?

I have a work folder with many (little-used) subfolders and I want to access only the most often-used via TLB. Can I have a menu for this work folder that only shows SOME of the subfolders?

Brian
Auckland
Yuri Kobets
Posting Freak
*****


8
6,183 posts 427 threads Joined: Jan 2002
04-26-2010, 10:17 PM -
#5
I plan to release the virtual folder with some sources (maybe with filters). I guess this will solve the both requests Smile
The TORDEX Team
http://www.tordex.com


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)