Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
command line
08-31-2012, 05:23 PM (This post was last modified: 08-31-2012 05:24 PM by jack1e.)
Post: #1
command line
I cant type anything on command line 5.2 plugin, how to enable it?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-01-2012, 07:08 AM
Post: #2
RE: command line
What TLB version do you use?

The TORDEX Team
http://www.tordex.com
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-01-2012, 10:56 AM
Post: #3
RE: command line
(09-01-2012 07:08 AM)Yuri Kobets Wrote:  What TLB version do you use?

4.4.6 Beta, only cmdline and todolist arent working well, I cant type on them anything, but all other plugins are fine.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-01-2012, 11:14 AM
Post: #4
RE: command line
Quote:4.4.6 Beta, only cmdline and todolist arent working well, I cant type on them anything, but all other plugins are fine.

The plugins Command Line and ToDo List are incompatible with TLB version 4.4.6 Beta. You have to update True Launch Bar.

The TORDEX Team
http://www.tordex.com
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-08-2014, 05:41 PM (This post was last modified: 05-08-2014 05:41 PM by trungpt.)
Post: #5
RE: command line
When I click on the Browser button, nothing happens. I think it should let me browse folders in my computer.

Also, I can change/assign the hot key but I cannot remove the hot key.

PS: v5.2
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-10-2014, 01:42 PM
Post: #6
RE: command line
Quote:When I click on the Browser button, nothing happens. I think it should let me browse folders in my computer.
What "Browser button"? Please chan you show it on the screenshot?

Quote:Also, I can change/assign the hot key but I cannot remove the hot key.
This is not clear, I know: select th hotkey field and press CTRL key on the keyboard. This will clear the hotkey.

The TORDEX Team
http://www.tordex.com
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-10-2014, 05:36 PM
Post: #7
RE: command line
(05-10-2014 01:42 PM)Yuri Kobets Wrote:  
Quote:When I click on the Browser button, nothing happens. I think it should let me browse folders in my computer.
What "Browser button"? Please chan you show it on the screenshot?

Quote:Also, I can change/assign the hot key but I cannot remove the hot key.
This is not clear, I know: select th hotkey field and press CTRL key on the keyboard. This will clear the hotkey.


Thank you for your reply. Now I know how to delete the hot key.

The "Browser" button of the Command Line Alias dialog.


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
   
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-11-2014, 05:16 PM
Post: #8
RE: command line
Thank you for screenshot. I'll fix this bug in the next version.

The TORDEX Team
http://www.tordex.com
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)