Net Monitor v3.1
Started by Yuri Kobets


Rate this topic
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5


36 posts in this topic
Yuri Kobets
Posting Freak
*****


8
6,182 posts 427 threads Joined: Jan 2002
11-15-2016, 11:49 AM -
#31
I've found the parameter "Bytes Received and Send per Second" is formatted in "bytes". The settings works for "Bytes Received per Second" and "Bytes Send per Second" only Confused
The TORDEX Team
http://www.tordex.com
schelle
Member
***


0
51 posts 10 threads Joined: Nov 2011
11-18-2016, 07:51 AM -
#32
Sorry but there is no different.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
schelle
Member
***


0
51 posts 10 threads Joined: Nov 2011
02-20-2017, 09:04 AM -
#33
(11-18-2016, 07:51 AM)schelle Wrote: Sorry but there is no different.

And with the default skin: the same again.


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
schelle
Member
***


0
51 posts 10 threads Joined: Nov 2011
03-15-2017, 10:26 AM -
#34
(02-20-2017, 09:04 AM)schelle Wrote:
(11-18-2016, 07:51 AM)schelle Wrote: Sorry but there is no different.

And with the default skin: the same again.

It dosen't work. Please repair it.
Thank you
schelle
Member
***


0
51 posts 10 threads Joined: Nov 2011
05-12-2017, 06:23 AM -
#35
Is there a light at the end of the tunnel? Two years for a simple wish - impossible.
Yuri Kobets
Posting Freak
*****


8
6,182 posts 427 threads Joined: Jan 2002
05-14-2017, 03:33 AM -
#36
schelle. I'm sorry about misunderstanding the problem and maybe a complicated interface. I've prepared the video to show how to setup Network Monitor with "bps" speed format:


Please view it. If you have additional questions, let me know.
The TORDEX Team
http://www.tordex.com
schelle
Member
***


0
51 posts 10 threads Joined: Nov 2011
06-07-2017, 08:54 AM -
#37
Aaahhh Big Grin,

if I create a new entry: it works.
If I change an old: it dosen't work.
Problem is solved now - thank you.

Sorry for late answer I wasn't at home.Blush


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 3 Guest(s)